LIVE NOW
  • GiwHa

On Air

  • GiwHa
101.4 FM · DAB+

Schedule

Monday:02
  • Ben GC w/ Ben Monk & David Loja (R)

    0:00 - 5:00

  • Chris Coco - Melodica (R)

    5:00 - 6:00

  • Chris Cracknell - Jazz for people who think they don't like jazz (R)

    6:00 - 8:00

  • Jamie (R)

    8:00 - 10:00

  • Anya Lux

    10:00 - 12:00

  • GiwHa

    12:00 - 14:00

  • Lee Bright / Tangential Music

    14:00 - 16:00

  • Jay Chappell

    16:00 - 18:00

  • Jay Carder B2B Eksish

    18:00 - 20:00

  • Third Space

    20:00 - 22:00

  • Carl Loben

    22:00 - 0:00

Tuesday:03
  • Chris Cracknell

    10:00 - 12:00

  • Mr. B. Gentleman Selector

    14:00 - 16:00

  • LUCID

    16:00 - 18:00

  • Daisha

    20:00 - 22:00

Wednesday:04
  • Kerry Jean Lister

    10:00 - 12:00

  • Jcques Renault In Conversation

    16:00 - 17:00

  • Our Starry Universe (Brooklyn)

    17:00 - 19:00

  • J-Felix

    19:00 - 21:00

Thursday:05
  • Justin Rushmore - Positive Vibrations

    10:00 - 12:00

  • Burnt Toast

    12:00 - 15:00

  • Leggy Reggae

    15:00 - 17:00

  • Balearic Assassins Of Love

    17:00 - 20:00

  • I-SHA

    20:00 - 22:00

  • Forget What You Heard

    22:00 - 0:00

Friday:06
  • Funk The Format

    10:30 - 12:00

  • Chris Coco - Melodica

    12:00 - 13:00

  • Queenie & Wildblood Show

    13:00 - 16:00

  • Club Click

    16:00 - 18:00

  • Mikey Futuristic

    18:00 - 20:00

  • Glyn 'Bigga' Bush - Bigga's Big Dig

    20:00 - 22:00

  • Further Electronix

    22:00 - 0:00

Saturday:07
  • Vision On

    9:00 - 11:00

  • Queer Ball w/ Nikki Lucas

    11:00 - 13:00

  • Civilisation Of The Rough

    13:00 - 17:00

  • Matthew Muli

    17:00 - 18:00

  • Al Mackenzie

    18:00 - 20:00

  • Patterns Radio

    20:00 - 22:00

  • Acid Avian

    22:00 - 0:00

Sunday:08
  • 130701 - A Dream Across The Border

    0:00 - 2:00

  • Ben Mynott: Fluidnation

    8:00 - 10:00

  • Camino A Casa (Berlin)

    12:00 - 14:00

  • What's Wrong With Groovin'

    14:00 - 16:00

  • World A Reggae w/ Venum Sound

    16:00 - 18:00

  • Tru-Thoughts: Unfold w/ Robert Luis.

    18:00 - 20:00

  • Senor Mick - Garden Of Earthly Delights

    20:00 - 22:00

  • Aroe - Unsound Experiments

    22:00 - 0:00

Patterns January 2019
Loopmasters
Mr Bongo
Rarekind
Gak